What is bisabolol?
A clear, oily fluid called alpha-Bisabolol organic (A) comprises at least 95% of the monocyclic unsaturated sesquiterpene alcohol (-)-alpha-Bisabolol.
Benefits of bisabolol
One of the reasons that bisabolol is a popular skin care ingredient is that it offers many benefits to those who use it. (Continues on next slide)
Using bisabolol-containing products can be beneficial whether you experience dry skin all year round or only occasionally when it needs a moisture boost.
It has soothing properties, making it a wonderful choice for people with sensitive skin that is easily irritated.
Enhances skin's natural healing process
Encouraging the skin's natural healing process, which helps to lessen scars and blemishes. You may acquire a clearer, more even complexion as a result.